About: ファースト クラス (First Class)

Cinderella 2.0: B*tchy Edition

91Am I got punk’d? Pranked? Dokkiried? Cos I feel like I’m being dragged down into a mud of farcical outrageous 360 minutes of doodah, wrapped up in a tinsel-shine edgy fashion theme, which dare to call itself a drama and the title is FIRST CLASS. Ahahahaha!!! All I can say that this drama is First Class indeed… for it’s sheer madness and utter stoooopidity; and for it’s loser, ugly, get out, cheesy, no way, tacky, and fake. Why? Do those words ring you a bell? Of course they do; cos the drama (surprisingly) already describing itself with those words in the opening from the get go. Wahoooo!!! *sarcastic tone*openingImma stop being to and fro right now and just gonna tell you the reasons WHY I loathe this drama so much till the last of my…beads and fabrics. Lol. Alrighty… here we go. *fingers stretching*

(Spoilert Warning: Fashionably spoilerish…)

The first lie that this drama did is how it feeds us viewers with a sugarcoated synopsis, as they tell a story about a spunky country bumpkin chic, Yoshinari Chinami (Sawajiri Erika) who got an once in a lifetime coincidental opportunity to work in a high end fashion magazine FIRST CLASS, where she faces a tough a** b*tchy competition that’s dominated by XX chromosomes; which full of backstabbing and she—as quoted from dramawiki—“entered into a world of daily catfights between the women working there.” HAH!!! As. If.

don't get your hope up first, lil lady...
don’t get your hopes up first, lil lady…

First, allow meeeee to quote the definition of catfight from Wikipedia: a term for an altercation between two women, often characterized as involving scratching, slapping, hair-pulling, and shirt-shredding. You want to watch some catfight? Oh-ho-ho, dear, you will definitely GET it!!! In a thin-line-almost-invisible way. See, it just shown to you on the tenth episode. Did you see it? You didn’t? Really? Well, so do I. Harharharrr… If the writer dare to dub the Remie (Nanao) and Erena (Ishida Nicole) push and shove confrontation scene as a catfight, pfffttt… he/she clearly hasn’t watched Jersey Shore.

this is NOT altercating as it looks...
this is NOT as altercating as it looks…

You want to see some backstabbings? Oh, you may as well get it tooooo!!! Yaaaayyy. Not. Basically, all these fashion victim ladies could ever do is shooting envy glares and plotting puerile evil plans; while backstabbing each other in plastic novelty knife (sign: for 3+ years old and choking hazard. Lol.) Like seriously, document deleting? Throwing proposal in dumpster? Location sabotaging? What are these people? Bunch of dimwits grade schoolers? Or maybe the writer IS one, cos all I get from this drama is just a same old repetitive childish conflict with a different alteration on each episode, that in the end, clearly didn’t show any development to the characters, nor contributing much to the story. Aigooooo… *smh*29And then we have the signature tang of the drama, which what everyone in here calls as mounting ranking. BWAHAHAHAHA!!! This is me laughing at your face, drama!!! Wut da bleeeeep is wrong with Japanese people nowadays, that they’re so effing KEEN in making a certain endeavourish terms to show how relevant they are??!! Da heck with summing up a job, relationship status, yada yada yada, into a fricken MOUNTING ranking when in the end this whole jugglehead debacle will become something that the writer decides whatever his/her boggleheaded mind pleases??? One moment Shirayuki (Tabata Tomoko) is in the ranking chart, but when she becomes a NICE decent woman, she suddenly turns into a joker, as in what the… So basically,  we can simply assume that if you’re a nice person, you’re not worth to be in the mounting chart… or should I say mounting b*tchy chart, cos only evil knievel people could stay there. Pffftttt… what is wrooong with you, drama????108Moreover, this mounting crap doesn’t contributes whatsoever in making this drama any better or more anticipated. And by the time the drama rolls episode by episode, I just grow care less and less towards this whole ranking thing. Durrrrr….!!! This drama’s efftard mounting makes Sapuri and it’s bonkers healthy term looks like a fricken whip-smart modernized idea. And you wanna know what’s more ironic? That the whole women in this drama fixating and revolving their circumscribed lives around this wtfery ranking. Egad! Whatta bunch of poor souls. Lol…

mounting ranking... as if I could caring...
mounting ranking… as if I could caring…

Mounting doodoo aside, this drama also needs to add a bucket-full of insipid controversial issues, but sadly, NONE of it were executed properly, or at least it was only executed half-heartedly, it makes you wanna laugh your butt off while desking your head ovahh and ovahhh agaaaain. For example is the issue between the kinky lesbo photographer, Shizuka (Yui Ryoko) and her assistant, Nishihara Itsuki (Nakamaru Yuichi).25So basically, on the first two episodes. we got this conflicted face-Itsuki every time he gets a text from Shizuka, and on the second episode it is revealed why he always is; turns out he has to wear a dog-leash and being pulled by his boss around, while servicing a group of cougar client in a hotel room. Questions: why would Shizuka do that? the answer is I dunno. Why Itsuki didn’t say ‘no’ to her? Is there any fatal consequences if he didn’t obey this absurd order? Well, I dunno either. Truth be told is nobody knows; cos the writer never explains or gives us any revelation about this matter outside that one lil scene of Itsuki wearing a bath robe and a leash while pouring wine to some old oba-chans. Jiminy cricket… *rolls eyes*

wut da bleep nakamaru, wut. da. bleep...
wut da bleep nakamaru, wut. da. bleep…

And what’s even more wtf is that, this issue is suddenly bye-bye-gone by the time the plot develops, and the writer ALSO never tells us WHY this issue disappear in a snap just like that. But suddenly, my nuggets, SUDDENLY, this Shizuka woman switched her gear into becoming a lesbo towards Chinami. Ahahahaa!!! It’s a one helluva crazy ride, my friend! Buckle up and hold your barf bag!!! Ahahahaha!!!! *crazy laugh* Anoooo… I just wanna say to Shizuka-san; choose which ONE of the controversial twistzzz you wanna have, okay? this is not burger king; you can’t have it your way. Nor both ways. Heh… *sigh*88The funnier thing is that, this issue also resolved in bippity-boppity-poof! just like that whole thing with Itsuki. Cos at one scene, when Chinami almost sells herself to Shizuka, Itsuki entering the room in R.A.G.E and he’s M.A.D at Shizuka, but one word from her, and he’s suddenly cool down in a snap, like a submissive dog… on a leash (lol), which makes the scene become totally ri-donk-culous and unnecessarily awkward. Not to mention on the next day, Chinami and Shizuka are cool as if nothing had happened between them before. It was like, “yeah, we’re almost kiss and do all that crayzaaay stuffs, but hey no awkward feelings, sistah!!” WTF, drama, WTF.310Wait wait wait!!! Don’t unbuckle your seat belt first, cos the non compos mentis (lol) still continue. Aside from all the problem with Shizuka, this drama also gives us a lot more issues, such as the model MIINA (Sasaki Nozomi) with her eating disorder, Takumi (Hirayama Hiroyuki) with his lovechild, Konatsu (Miura Rieko) and her bribery way to reach the top career ladder, and many many many moooaar!!! Ahahahaa!!! This drama is like a vehicle for the writer to pick out random moot issue from a bag of controversiality and put it wherever he/she pleases without thinking on how to resolve it properly nor executed it make-sensely. Maybe he/she was like “Eeny, meeny, miny, moe, what’s the issue for today? *random picking from a sack of misery* Oh, it’s bulimia! Okay, bulimia issue is coming next.” Harrrharrhaarrrr… *headdesking* MIINA with her bulimia slash diet pill addict are just another insipid seasoning throughout the drama, cos, heh, who cares if she chugged down those pill bottles like a beer keg on a fret party, when in the end she can in and out modelling world so easily. And her personal competition with another model, the broken record puppet of foul english mouth, Erena is sooooo ridiculous. In the middle of the drama, they compete for a who’s more popular magazine spread and in the end, Miina is lost. So, game over? Oh, darling, it’s a NO; cos later Miina is back and they have another similar competition, staking the same bet of modelling retirement, as if HELLLOOOO, writer-san? Are you running out of ideas? HUH? The same old-same old plot won’t work for a second time in just a span of couple 30 mins episodessss. Sheezzz…

staredown contest!!! as if I care...
staredown contest!!! as if I care…

And then we have another heavy issue of Takumi’s lovechild with this successful ex-intern turned famous-London designer, Jun (Hitomi). I mean, for the love of beads and laces, we’re talking about a LOVECHILD heeeere!!! a ferking lovechild!!! This is a berry berry heavily complicated issue, but the whole execution is so damn anti-climatic. Oy fiddle-de-dee!!! What’s with the kid so emotionless with not even a teeny bit of angst when she meets her biological mom, who had abandoned her for fame, money, and… blue eyed-Caucasian man in London??? And what’s with Jun who gets so EASILY and SUDDENLY willing to open up about this whole secret that she has kept tightly for TEN FRICKEN YEARS just for a cheapo standard grader local fashion magazine. Hah! if I was Jun, the famous worldwide designer, I won’t going all the way for some interview in this unknown First Class magazine, Imma choose something else like Vogue or Harper’s Bazaar maybe, bcos I’m a famouuuuus desainaaaahhh!!! My story worth a lot of moolah and… pound$terling$$$. Mwahahaha… *evil laugh*

who needs mom when you get a hot daddy? Lololol...
who needs mom when you have a hot dad, huh? Lololol…

But luckily, thankfully, fortunately, this drama is not all flushed into the toilet of absurdity, for it has a one life-saver factor. No, I’m not talking about the opening clip, though I must say this drama’s opening is one of the best-o and my favorite-o, cos KAT-TUN’s “In Fact” fits the whole drama atmosphere perfectly, more than Solidemo‘s ending song. And I’m talking about it in objective manner. Okay maybe with a lil subjectivity. Okaaaay, maybe with a whole bunch of subjectivity. Lol. Kay, kay, back to the topic. The one life saver factor in this drama is not the soundtrack, for it’s a character; an independent woman. A real kind of heroine. And no, it’s not Chinami-chan (gasp!) As she is the queen bee of FIRST CLASS‘ magazine editorial hierarchy, Osawa Rumi (Itaya Yuka).42Seriously, Rumi is the only make-sense character in this drama. She’s tricky, but not evil. She’s full of righteousness, but not dumb enough to put it all on her sleeves. If Chinami goes from spunky and cheerful to cynical and churlish in a blink of an eye, then Rumi stays sanely as herself throughout the end of the drama. She, like Chinami, does intend to safe the magazine, but she knows how to strategically play her pawn; not only with her superior, but also with her co-worker, such as the manipulative backstabber, Konatsu.71As the Editor in Chief, she knows how to gain loyalty and respect from the employees. Not to mention she has good sense of style as well, with her concept of wearing different outfits everyday. Although, sometimes I was mostly distracted by her face. I mean, she really really looks like a female version of Kaname Jun. Lol. But hey, whatever, I’m team Rumi all the way till the end. Woohooooo!!! Go Rumi-san!!! *waving light-stick*39Aaah… what is catfights without couple of dogs interfering, right? Well, in the middle of looney circus of betrayal and backstabbing by these ruthless office ladies that Chinami got herself into, there’s a sprinkle of sweet romantico rabu story-o between her and the magazine’s rag looking camera assistant; the kanemocchi guy a.k.a chaebol in humble disguise, Itsuki. Well, I’m gonna talk about this a wee bit long, since it’s my main concern, so in advance, gomen neeee~ and bear with me okay?! *smooch* First, all I wanna say about the romance part is: Good. Hobbity. Grief. I am sooooo dissapointed. I mean, I know in this drama, romance takes the back seat, but seriously, the way the whole part executed is so… lacking, because Itsuki and Chinami has the “it” factor to be cute and swoon-worthy couple. *long sigh* Ermageeeerd, you don’t know, jack, you clearly don’t know… how much I ship them together…hard. Ugh…photoThey are so adorably adorable, I can give you bunch of examples of their squeeness. Like on the third episode, where Itsuki tries to encourage Chinami after she felt a massive nervousness when she has to pose in front of the camera. He then shows her a couple photos that he takes of her while they have dinner the night before. Itsuki shows Chinami of how good she is when she becomes her natural self, which makes her find the courage and confidence to finish the photo shoot session.36The other cuteness is on the fifth episode, where Itsuki, who starts to feel doki-doki around Chinami (Nakamaru’s awkward face really sells here), braces himself up to ask Chinami for a movie date on her day off tomorrow. But, Chinami rejects him, because she has to visit MIINA in the hospital, but then she shyly answers him that she can go with him right after that. It makes Itsuki beam in happiness, and then he nervously tries to act cool while holding her hand for the first time when they’re walking together. And it makes Chinami smile radiantly at him.holding handsWhile on the sixth episode, Itsuki turns into a Mr. Darcy, as he helps Chinami secretly by using his family connection to search for MIINA whereabouts and also texting the other First Class staffs, like Shirayuki to help Chinami on her crisis. And when Takumi and Shirayuki tell Chinami the truth, she then rushly runs to go after Itsuki, who greets her nicely, only to get an unexpected kiss. (Everybody says: D’awww…)64 Chinami then says thank you for what Itsuki had done to support her finishing the project and for his encouragement all this time. And Itsuki answers her that he did it for himself, in which seeing Chinami not giving up and keep trying is what he wants to see the most. And what’s uber cute is how Itsuki pulls Chinami’s arms to get her closer to him, and he hugs her tightly. (Once again: D’awww…)66 Now it brings me to my main angst toward this drama, which is how it executes their romance on the last three episodes, cos their storyline is just going downhill, like really really down… from the hill (lol). Okay, I get it that Remie acted evilly by kissing Itsuki to create a misunderstanding between him and Chinami. Chinami, of course, angry at Itsuki, and they’re fighting, yadayadayada. But what meh is that it doesn’t gives us the proper conclusion of their relationship status over this problem, cos all of sudden, due to one stupid hotel room confrontation scene (between Itsuki and Shizuka), Itsuki and Chinami are on a good term without any further explanation or clarification. And then after that, Chinami got so caught up with her new editorial job, she (ham-handedly written to) forget she ever had a humane feeling called “Love” towards Itsuki. And she acts as if she’s just friends with him. Worse, she’s friend-zoning him. Dun Dun Dun Durrrr!!! Oh, Itsuki, you poor poor sweet lad… *sobs*62My other concern–this time I won’t blame the writer, girl scout promise *crossing heart*– is… gee golly, It’s so contradict, I think I’m gonna laugh at someone’s face after this… *sigh* Well, my other (major-er) concern towards this couple is the chemistry. Wigitty wigggg… chemistreeeeehhh; the push and pull; the sizzling magnet that ties two person’s feelings into one; the most important ingredient to create a lovely ship-worthy drama’s OTP… *sigh sigh sigh* The chemistry between Chinami and Itsuki for the whole ten episodes was as vague as Nakamaru’s body fat a.k.a it was (almost) NON-EXISTENT. Sometimes, it’s really hard (at least for me) to tell that there is lurve between Chinami and Itsuki. I mean, when they’re together, they are so… friendly; on and off; hot and cold, for most of the time, even after the milestone acts of kiss and hug on the sixth episode which is so cute and sparkly (like I said before; downhill). I dunno whether they just didn’t click together, or the writer just don’t know how to write some romance. OoOops!!! I forgot, no blaming the writer, ne?! *zipping mouth*72And, another major concern that plays quiiiiite a big part is: Nakamaru’s act. Oh-am-jay… seeing Nakamaru tries to be swoony is like seeing chicken tries to fly; it’s frickity fricken painful, but yet at the same time it’s slapstick-ly hilaaaaarious. Truth be told, Nakamaru has what it takes to be a viable romantic lead, even more than that shimmy turtle boy Kha-may-nah-shee; I mean, he has the looks; he has the ideal Japanese guy’s height–as Sawajiri wears a sky high 10 inches Louboutin heels and he’s practically still taller than her (secret soles wearing or not, lol)–And for ferk sake, he even looks so dang sweetheart-ly adorable as a pair together with Sawajiri. But one thing fatal is that he just cannot ACT!!! Even if his fabricated Johnny’s idol life depends on it!!! Uwaaaaaarrrrgh!!! *pulling hair*

Houston, we have a problem...
Houston, we have a problem…

How in the world could I take him seriously romantico with Sawajiri when every time they have a cute futari scene together, Nakamaru looks like he’s doing an interview of his Majisuka segment in Shuichi??? Lol. And as Itsuki he’s just so natural…ly Nakamaru, along with his jiji grandpop gesture in walking and talking (the tone of his voice everytime he’s calling “Chinami-chan” is just so… bwahahaha!!! Seriously, it’s like an oji-chan calling his granddaughter to give her an adult world-friendly advice and a pocket money. Lol.) And to say that this drama was the first trigger that makes me become a crackpot hyphen as I am now… *sigh* S-S-S-Shame on me. Oh, Nakamaru Shuichi…errr, I mean Yuichi (lol) please just stay MC-ing as your side job outside KAT-TUN, okaaayyy??? Unless you have another project with Sawajiri *grin* In the meantime, puh-lease practice your expression on the mirror. Thanks in advance. Heheh… *bitter laugh*85And now, we’ve come to the final angst that I have toward this Chinatsuki loveboat: The Ending. All I can say is that this drama has the cheesiest laziest ending for our sweet-cream puff OTP. First we get to see as Itsuki whispering something to Chinami’s ear, but we don’t get a dang revelation of what he was saying till the end. I know, we can do a wild guess and it’s still the right answer whatsoever, but at least it could give us a certainty of what exact words he’s saying, cos, hey!!! it’s necessary to assuring the viewers.byebye2And what the bleep with all this separating Itsuki and Chinami debacle by sending him to… Ukraine? Gawwt, puh-leeaazzzeee… What the eff he’s gonna do there? taking a picture at Chernobyl site? *sigh* this drama doesn’t explain to us anything; so all we get is only this whole kerfuffle half-baked ending. Not to mention the photo of Itsuki in the said “Ukraine” is so so sooooooo LMAO-worthy!!! Bwahahahaha!!! *rolling on the floor*106Yeah, rrrrrright, Itsuki; cos the only way we can tell whether or not you’re in Ukraine is by taking a picture near a restricted area. Good one, Itsuki, gooooood one. Watch out for those electric fence by the way!!! Ahahahahaha!!!! *slapping own knee*102Extra’s Extra: Since the romance debacle of our dearly beloved Chinatsuki hasn’t reach the finish line, I decided to take a desperate measure by watching FIRST CLASS season 2. But I’m not that pea-brain to reignite my angst by watching the same b*tchiness from the First Class Magazine on the first season, being relive into this Tatsuko Yano clothing line company on the second one, y’know. So, I only downloaded and watched for the last episode, where Itsuki makes an appearance for the conclusion of the relationship between him and Chinami; never mind the fact that this drama was unsubbed, and my Japanese language understanding is on the same level as a toad; and never mind either to the fact that I don’t know any of this new season’s characters nor the story nor the last episode’s cliffhanger whatsoever; noooooo, never mind at aaaalllll, since I’m just on board for the OTP. Heheh… But the good news is, turns out, this drama is really upgrading itself on the second season, since cinematography, setting, and casts’ outfits are qualitatively better than the first one. And what’s even better news is that, somehow, Nakamaru and Sawajiri’s chemistry here is Soooo. Effing. GOOD. Their 10 minutes scene together in this episode is sizzlingly livelier and more romantic than their whole scene on the first season combined. BAM! And I’ll be GLADLY to share to you all in detailssss cos I’m so in and squee-ing over this jam-packed final romance. Woooooh! Let’s bring out the luuurve, people!!! Ahahaha…21024So the final rabu revelation starts on Christmas Eve, when Chinami got a letter from her designer colleague; saying that her ‘prince’ is waiting for her at the appointed place. And so she goes, only to finds out that the place is an orphanage (I guess). Just when she feels confuse over all of this, she suddenly hears a familiar voice from inside the indoor gym room. So she braces herself to go in. And there she finds Itsuki; playing as a reindeer with all the kids.2102Chinami beams in happiness as she finally meets Itsuki again, whom she hasn’t seen for a year. And Itsuki cannot hide his happiness as well, seeing Chinami in front of him after a long time.2015Just when they get a few seconds of awkward reunion, there’s one lil girl, asking Itsuki whether Chinami is his girlfriend (gosh, I laph you for doing that, lil kiddo!) then Chinami answers, “yes, I am”, to which makes both Chinami and Itsuki smiling shyly at each other while all the other kid starts circling them while teasing Itsuki with words, “Kanojo! Kanojo!” Man, children these days… lol.reunion2After that, Chinami and Itsuki have a little catch up of what had happened in each other lives while they’re on separate ways. There Chinami asks Itsuki why he comes to this orphanage, in which he answers that he can understands these kids feel and what they had lost, either parents, family members, and something else. And he wants to help them whatever he can. There, he also tells her that the kids wearing furugi or secondhand clothes that was donated. But even though lots of people gives them new clothes, they always prefer the handmade ones for they can feel the love and affection from people who make those. Itsuki then “wakes” Chinami, as to make her realize that she has that “precious gift” too.21026That encounter and conversation had brainstormed Chinami. So, in order to save Tatsuko Yano’s clothing line and–as always, First Class’ clicheness of debacle–to present the last fashion show, Chinami decides to go with the idea inspired by Itsuki; which is recreating secondhand clothes to be fashionable outfits. And since they don’t have any budgets left, she decided that the model will be the designers themselves.21025Unfortunately, no invited guests are coming; and the show is about to start in one hour. So Chinami decides to invite everyone she sees on the street; either it’s students, moms, elementary schoolers, and many other people; and the other designers help her as well. And so, they finally able do the fashion show successfully. And turns out, the clothes that they’ve been designed and showcased was posted through many SNS by the audiences, which makes the marketing impact goes worldwide, and they get a lot of foreign clients and orders. And finally the company can be saved (again) by Chinami.21012After the whole successful outcome, Chinami meets up with Itsuki, and there she tells him that she had once again being helped by him. Just when Itsuki humble-ly refuse the compliment, Chinami kisses Itsuki on the cheek, and they’re staring at each other after that (gosh, they’re so cute together, I think I’m gonna cry now…)byebyeagainAnd then slowly, they’re getting closer and this time they do the real kiss–which gloriously being shot from five different angles, hoobah…– following by a hug. Okay, that’s it, I can’t take it anymore. Too. Much. Feels. And. Squeeness… asdsgfhkdjglfgjf *self implode*21016Buuuuuut then, Itsuki drops the bomb as he says to Chinami, “I cannot come back here for a while” and to that she answers, “I’ll wait”.21019And then Itsuki says to Chinami that she better not turn around once she walked away, to which she answers that she won’t do such trendy dorama thing anyway, so he doesn’t need to worry.21020 And so Chinami bids her goodbye and leaves Itsuki, who after looking at Chinami’s back getting further for a while, turned around as well and walks into his own direction.21027But what Itsuki doesn’t know is that Chinami actually turned around, watching him walk away further and further, and mumbling her last goodbye as “Merry Christmas” to him.21023After closure here and there, the episode ends with Chinami finally resigns from her job in Tatsuko Yano, and she decided to become an itinerant seamstress, who makes handmade clothes for kids and helping around with everyone who wants to fix their clothes, and she does it all along with Takigawa Ranko (Yo! Kimiko Yo! Lol…) by driving her own customized minivan with her name on it. And she doesn’t forget to put a photo of her and Itsuki when they’re on the orphanage visitation on that Christmas Eve, as a reminder that she will always wait for him.21022Extra’s Afterthought:

What?

WHAAAAAATTTTT???!!!

After all the suck a** turbulence that these two have to face, you decided to make them separated again? AGAIN? Seriously, writer, SERIOUSLY??!!! Uaaarrrggghh!!!! *spitting fire* What’s your point, huh, writer? What’s your intention of creating Chinami and Itsuki as lovers? Don’t you suppose to make them as… well, how should I say it… A HAPPY ENDING COUPLE maybeeeeee??!!! But, no, you make them to become jaded lovebirds!!! Oh-my-ulcer, I am sooooo furiooooussss right now… *snapping pencils into two*21018*inhale* *exhale* Well… despite all of it, that farewell on the bridge scene, I must say, is the peakest moment of Chinami and Itsuki. Because, as a viewers, we can really feel that they love each other, but they have to say goodbye cos it’s the only right thing to do; at least for some period of time. And somehow in this scene, both Nakamaru and Sawajiri’s unwilling expressions are necessarily lived up the moment, from the way they stare at each other, the gesture, the non-existent awkwardness, and THE CHEMISTRY; those are combined together nicely. Well, well, well… guess that mirror practice DID work out, huh, Nakamaru? Heheh…opening1All in all, FIRST CLASS seems to be a kind of drama that bites more than it could chew, for the feeble executions on the major issues, while over-bludgeoning on the minor conflicts. But, despite being the bonkers headdesk-worthy drama, FIRST CLASS manages to turn on it’s charm with it’s unexpected factors. And I must say that one of the major tune in for this drama as well is the trajectory of the main leads romantic relationship, to which I must say is a huge lost, since the drama didn’t fully develop it on the second season. Alas, rather than being a disappointed hag, I choose to savor the main couple’s moments that this drama has made throughout both seasons. This is a much better thing to do than to sulk over a figmental happy ending that was too thwarted to be true.

Final Score                                     : 59
OTP’s last minute cuteness: 10        +
Total Score                                     : 69/100

I'm just gonna assume that this is the ending. Heheh...
I’m just gonna assume that this is the final end. Heheh… *self-cheering*
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “About: ファースト クラス (First Class)”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s